0 its.

/

0€

Zobacz koszyk Zobacz koszyk
Back to category
Switch T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P) TP-Link Switch T1700G-28TQ TP-Link

Switch T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) TP-Link

TP-Link

product code: #AX12186

€275.72

Switch T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) TP-Link

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

Product description:

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features
 
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable(maximum 100m)1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 32.8W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
MAC Address Table 16k
Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP prioritySupport 8 priority queuesQueue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRRPort/Flow- based Rate LimitingIPv6 QoS*Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static RoutingDHCP Relay*IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTPBPDU Filtering/GuardTC/Root ProtectLoopback detection802.3x Flow ControlLLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP portsIPv6 ACL*
Security SSH v1/v2SSL v3/TLS v1AAA*Port SecurityDHCP SnoopingIP-MAC-Port BindingARP Inspection802.1x and Radius AuthenticationSSH v1/v2SSL v3/TLSv1Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm ControlDos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stackMulticast Listener Discovery (MLD) SnoopingIPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discoveryInternet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 ClientPing6Tracert6Telnet (v6)IPv6 SNMPIPv6 SSHIPv6 SSLHttp/HttpsIPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI managementSNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs andTP-LINK private MIBsRMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)CPU MonitoringPort MirroringFirmware Upgrade: TFTP & WebSystem Diagnose: VCTSYSLOG & Public MIBSDual Image*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-52TSPower Cord;Installation Guide;Resource CD;Rackmount Kit;Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing