0 its.

/

0€

Zobacz koszyk Zobacz koszyk
Back to category
Switch TL-SL2210 TP-Link Switch TL-SL2428 TP-Link

Switch TL-SL2218 TP-Link

TP-Link

product code: #AX10024

€70.04

Switch TL-SL2218 TP-Link

16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

Product description:

  • 16 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports, 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports and 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management feature
    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 16 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable(maximum 100m)1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum: 9.875W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in.(440*180*44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 7.2Gbps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Packet Buffer Memory 5.4Mpps
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP prioritySupport 4 priority queuesQueue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRRPort/Flow-based Rate LimitingVoice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,containing 4 ports per group)Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTPBPDU Filtering/GuardTC/Root ProtectLoop back detection802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    Security SSH v1/v2SSL v2/v3/TLS v1Port SecurityBroadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI managementSNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs andTP-LINK private MIBsRMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)CPU MonitoringPort MirroringFirmware Upgrade: TFTP & WebSystem Diagnose: VCTSYSLOG & Public MIBS
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents TL-SL2218;Power Cord;Installation Guide;Resource CD;Rackmount Kits;Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing