0 its.

/

0€

Zobacz koszyk Zobacz koszyk
Back to category
Managed Switch TL-SG3424P TP-Link Managed Switch TL-SL1351 TP-Link

Managed Switch TL-SG5412F TP-Link

TP-Link

product code: #AX11718

€300.17

Managed Switch TL-SG5412F TP-Link

JetStream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

Product description:

  • ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of 32 units
  • SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policies
 
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 12 1000Mbps SFP slots4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 15.2W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 in. (440 × 260 × 44 mm)19-inch Rack mount Steel Case, 1U Height
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 24Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 17.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP prioritySupport 4 priority queuesQueue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRRPort/Flow- based Rate LimitingVoice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)Port/Protocol-based/Private VLANGARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN IDTime Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID BindingIEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLANDoS DefenceDynamic ARP inspection (DAI)SSH v1/v2SSL v2/v3/TLSv1Port SecurityBroadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTPBPDU Filtering/GuardTC/Root ProtectLoop back detection802.3x Flow Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI managementSNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBsRMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82CPU MonitoringPort MirroringTime Setting: SNTPIntegrated NDP/NTDP featureFirmware Upgrade: TFTP & WebSystem Diagnose: VCTSYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F), Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing