0 its.

/

0€

Zobacz koszyk Zobacz koszyk
Back to category
Media Converter MC210CS TP-Link

Media Converter MC220L TP-Link

TP-Link

product code: #AX10351

€18.79

Media Converter MC220L TP-Link

Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Product description:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
 
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Ports 1 Gigabit SFP port1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length Depends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 3.95W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing